Price drops in and around Heerlen

More homes in and around Heerlen whose asking price was recently cut.

Eisenderstraat 21, Geleen-6.8%
€ 235.000€ 252.000
Eisenderstraat 21
G
119
Geleentoday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradetoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmenyesterday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf2 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf2 days ago
Seringenstraat 17, Valkenburg (LI)-4.4%
€ 324.900€ 339.900
Seringenstraat 17
A
123262
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Oranje Nassaustraat 20
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -5.4%

Oranje Nassaustraat 20

Heerlen · 6411LH

Apartment at Oranje Nassaustraat 20 in Heerlen (Heerlen-Centrum neighbourhood). The home was built in 1910 and has 153 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A+. The nearest railway station is Heerlen (320 m). The nearest primary school is Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Eikenderveld (715 m).

1532 beds1910Label A+Apartment
Asking price€ 349,000
Was€ 369,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    19 Jun 2026
    € 349,000
    € 20,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 369,000

Property details

Living area153 m²
Construction year1910
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA+
WOZ value€ 74,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Heerlen-Centrum neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics5
Share of households lowest 40% incomestrong concentration of low incomes71.4%· NL 40%
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated90 persons
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1322 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share25%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High16.5%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1471%
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m2
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area57
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime295.9 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)81.6%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)76%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk11
Distance to railway lineVery close to railway88 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance8.1%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby10
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside31.8%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors39.7%
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot249 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of renewable energymoderate share sustainable40%
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels3%· NL 36%
Distance to airportNearby14.9 km
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise15.3%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.6%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.8 °C
Masts within 300 mMultiple transmission masts4
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions14 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)83 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA+
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical500 m³· NL 800%
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 238,000
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.2%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.576 µg/m³
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)16.9 km

Stations

Heerlen320 m · Train station
Heerlen Woonboulevard2.0 km · Train station
Landgraaf3.0 km · Train station
Voerendaal3.5 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 construction plans within 1 km · 21 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Eikenderveld

92nd percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 10 pupils · total 125 pupils

Disadvantage score 30: more disadvantage than 71% of schools

715 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Martinus

100th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 241 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

938 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Horizon

64th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 240 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

975 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Tarcisius

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 415 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
OBS de Droomboom

60th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 274 pupils

Disadvantage score 94: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

1.0 km
Vrijeschool Helianthus

14th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 353 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

1.1 km
Broederschool

40th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 167 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

1.2 km
El Wahda Islamitische Basisschool

46th percentile: average · DOE · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 276 pupils

Disadvantage score 61: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

1.4 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Wegwijzer

71st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 220 pupils

Disadvantage score 60: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

1.8 km
Basisschool Windekind

69th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 380 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Drieschstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

384 m
Katholieke School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

664 m
Openbare School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

664 m
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

830 m
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

830 m
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Schandelermolenweg 21

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

830 m
VWO van het Bernardinuscollege

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VWO · 62 exam candidates

852 m
School voor Havo Mavo V H Bernardinuscollege

19th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 49 exam candidates

912 m
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

993 m
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

1.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?