Price drops in and around Hoensbroek

More homes in and around Hoensbroek whose asking price was recently cut.

Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Schepen de Wicstraat 48, Maastricht-1.2%
€ 325.000€ 329.000
Schepen de Wicstraat 48
C
115
Maastrichttoday
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
Frederik Hendriklaan 58 D08, Maastricht-2.4%
€ 439.000€ 450.000
Frederik Hendriklaan 58 D08
A+++
78
Maastrichttoday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmenyesterday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Seringenstraat 17, Valkenburg (LI)-4.4%
€ 324.900€ 339.900
Seringenstraat 17
A
123262
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Sint Servatiusweg 65, Maastricht-2.8%
€ 350.000€ 360.000
Sint Servatiusweg 65
C
116242
Maastricht2 days ago
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38, Heerlen-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38
A+
123
Heerlen2 days ago
De Heugden 21, Heerlen-15.1%
€ 199.500€ 235.000
De Heugden 21
C
88
Heerlen3 days ago
Bourgondië 32, Klimmen-6.5%
€ 795.000€ 850.000
Bourgondië 32
A
194846
Klimmen3 days ago
Pius XII-plein 10 A
Photo 2 of Pius XII-plein 10 APhoto 3 of Pius XII-plein 10 APhoto 4 of Pius XII-plein 10 APhoto 5 of Pius XII-plein 10 A
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -11.8%

Pius XII-plein 10 A

Hoensbroek · 6433CZ

Apartment at Pius XII-plein 10 in Hoensbroek (Nieuw Lotbroek-Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 1963 and has 191 m² of living space and energy label F. The nearest railway station is Hoensbroek (1.1 km). The nearest primary school is Bs Wonderwijs (283 m).

1910 beds1963Label FApartment
Asking price€ 149,000
Was€ 169,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    17 Aug 2026
    € 149,000
    € 20,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 169,000

Property details

Living area191 m²
Construction year1963
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms0
Energy labelF
WOZ value
Ownership
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Nieuw Lotbroek-Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy2
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Energy labelPoorF
Points to note · Demographics3
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share25.1%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High21.9%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average60.6%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1471%
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m2
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.9%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby10
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby6
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater34 m above sea level
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Building coverage percentageAlmost completely built up81%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions61 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Inefficient (label E)315 kWh/m²/yr
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)859 m
Distance to airportNearby11 km
Capacity nearest WWTPLarge treatment plant216,000 i.e.
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.3%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.6%
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Plot area (cadastral plot)Generous plot255 m²
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average39%· NL 36%
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 238,000
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.2%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.499 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away117.5 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)12.6 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)9 km

Stations

Hoensbroek1.1 km · Train station
Nuth2.4 km · Train station
Heerlen Woonboulevard2.9 km · Train station
Voerendaal3.2 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 construction plan within 1 km · 35 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Bs Wonderwijs

39th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 350 pupils

Disadvantage score 56: more disadvantage than 88% of schools

283 m
Basisschool de Vlieger

31st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 397 pupils

Disadvantage score 125: more disadvantage than 99% of schools

965 m
De Mheyster

51st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 285 pupils

Disadvantage score 78: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

1.2 km
Kindcentrum Paulus

41st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 130 pupils

Disadvantage score 55: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

1.7 km
Basisschool De Regenboog

44th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 239 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

1.7 km
basisschool Mijn Spoor

76th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 200 pupils

Disadvantage score 67: more disadvantage than 92% of schools

1.9 km
RK BS De Ganzerik

36th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 235 pupils

Disadvantage score 47: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

2.0 km
BS de Vlindertuin

35th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 319 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.4 km
Basisschool De Bolster

67th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 39 pupils · total 264 pupils

Disadvantage score 30: more disadvantage than 71% of schools

2.7 km
Gereformeerde Basisschool Benjamin

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 37% of schools

2.7 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Broekland

38th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 83 exam candidates

953 m
Sint-Janscollege voor Vwo Havo

61st percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · HAVO/VWO · 170 exam candidates

2.0 km
Emmacollege voor Mavo Kbl en BBL

79th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 93 exam candidates

2.4 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

4.1 km
Katholieke School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

4.1 km
Openbare School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

4.1 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Putgraaf 188

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

4.1 km
Compass College voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo

47th percentile: average · 100% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 27 exam candidates

4.1 km
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

4.3 km
Sintermeertencollege Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo

24th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 263 exam candidates

4.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?