Price drops in and around Hoensbroek

More homes in and around Hoensbroek whose asking price was recently cut.

Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Schepen de Wicstraat 48, Maastricht-1.2%
€ 325.000€ 329.000
Schepen de Wicstraat 48
C
115
Maastrichttoday
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
Frederik Hendriklaan 58 D08, Maastricht-2.4%
€ 439.000€ 450.000
Frederik Hendriklaan 58 D08
A+++
78
Maastrichttoday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmenyesterday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Seringenstraat 17, Valkenburg (LI)-4.4%
€ 324.900€ 339.900
Seringenstraat 17
A
123262
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Sint Servatiusweg 65, Maastricht-2.8%
€ 350.000€ 360.000
Sint Servatiusweg 65
C
116242
Maastricht2 days ago
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38, Heerlen-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Annie M.G. Schmidt-plantsoen 38
A+
123
Heerlen2 days ago
De Heugden 21, Heerlen-15.1%
€ 199.500€ 235.000
De Heugden 21
C
88
Heerlen3 days ago
Bourgondië 32, Klimmen-6.5%
€ 795.000€ 850.000
Bourgondië 32
A
194846
Klimmen3 days ago
Ridder Hoenstraat 207
Photo 2 of Ridder Hoenstraat 207Photo 3 of Ridder Hoenstraat 207Photo 4 of Ridder Hoenstraat 207Photo 5 of Ridder Hoenstraat 207
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -3.8%

Ridder Hoenstraat 207

Hoensbroek · 6433EE

Semi-detached at Ridder Hoenstraat 207 in Hoensbroek (Nieuw Lotbroek-Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 1964 and has 84 m² of living space, a 272 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label F. The nearest railway station is Hoensbroek (922 m). The nearest primary school is Bs Wonderwijs (502 m).

84272plot3 beds1964Label FSemi-detached
Asking price€ 255,000
Was€ 265,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    8 Jul 2026
    € 255,000
    € 10,000
  2. Listed for sale
    4 Jun 2026
    € 265,000

Property details

Living area84 m²
Plot272 m²
Construction year1964
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms0
Energy labelF
WOZ value€ 236,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Nieuw Lotbroek-Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Energy labelPoorF
Points to note · Demographics3
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share25.1%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High21.9%· NL 15.6%
Overweight (neighbourhood)Much higher than average60.6%· NL 50.8%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1471%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.9%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby10
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby6
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)760 m
Distance to airportNearby10.9 km
Capacity nearest WWTPLarge treatment plant216,000 i.e.
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.3%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.6%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.3 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average55.1%
Share of unemployment benefitElevated1.8%· NL 0.9%
Distance to interchange stationQuite far5 km
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land28%
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land195 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average39%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space54 m²
Solar potential roofStrong potential3,846 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,023 kWh/kWp/yr
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 238,000

Stations

Hoensbroek922 m · Train station
Nuth2.4 km · Train station
Heerlen Woonboulevard2.7 km · Train station
Voerendaal3.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 construction plan within 1 km · 34 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Bs Wonderwijs

39th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 350 pupils

Disadvantage score 56: more disadvantage than 88% of schools

502 m
Basisschool de Vlieger

31st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 397 pupils

Disadvantage score 125: more disadvantage than 99% of schools

1.1 km
De Mheyster

51st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 285 pupils

Disadvantage score 78: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

1.4 km
Kindcentrum Paulus

41st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 130 pupils

Disadvantage score 55: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

1.8 km
basisschool Mijn Spoor

76th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 200 pupils

Disadvantage score 67: more disadvantage than 92% of schools

1.9 km
Basisschool De Regenboog

44th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 239 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

1.9 km
RK BS De Ganzerik

36th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 235 pupils

Disadvantage score 47: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

2.1 km
Basisschool De Bolster

67th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 39 pupils · total 264 pupils

Disadvantage score 30: more disadvantage than 71% of schools

2.7 km
BS de Vlindertuin

35th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 319 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.7 km
Frans Postmaschool

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 178 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 38% of schools

2.7 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Broekland

38th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 83 exam candidates

1.2 km
Sint-Janscollege voor Vwo Havo

61st percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · HAVO/VWO · 170 exam candidates

2.2 km
Emmacollege voor Mavo Kbl en BBL

79th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 93 exam candidates

2.6 km
Openbare School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

4.0 km
Katholieke School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

4.0 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

4.0 km
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

4.2 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Putgraaf 188

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

4.3 km
Compass College voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo

47th percentile: average · 100% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 27 exam candidates

4.3 km
Sintermeertencollege Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo

24th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 263 exam candidates

4.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?