Price drops in and around Naaldwijk

More homes in and around Naaldwijk whose asking price was recently cut.

Jan Barendselaan 195 A, Poeldijk-0.7%
€ 565.000€ 569.000
Jan Barendselaan 195 A
A
118
Poeldijkyesterday
Waldeck Pyrmontkade 14, Den Haag-7.5%
€ 430.000€ 465.000
Waldeck Pyrmontkade 14
B
78
Den Haagyesterday
Kerklaan 24 B, Wateringen-5.6%
€ 425.000€ 450.000
Kerklaan 24 B
A
85
Wateringenyesterday
Kerklaan 24 A, Wateringen-10.5%
€ 425.000€ 475.000
Kerklaan 24 A
A
85
Wateringenyesterday
Mesdaglaan 55, Maassluis-2.6%
€ 369.000€ 379.000
Mesdaglaan 55
A
83
Maassluisyesterday
Groeneweg 6, Vlaardingen
€ 394.999€ 395.000
Groeneweg 6
F
95107
Vlaardingenyesterday
Blaricumseplein 8, Den Haag-3.8%
€ 364.500€ 379.000
Blaricumseplein 8
C
74
Den Haagyesterday
2e van Leyden Gaelstraat 117, Vlaardingen-4.9%
€ 379.500€ 399.000
2e van Leyden Gaelstraat 117
D
97150
Vlaardingenyesterday
Zwembaan 179, Vlaardingen-1.7%
€ 639.000€ 650.000
Zwembaan 179
A++++
130
Vlaardingenyesterday
Mient 477, Den Haag-1.4%
€ 340.000€ 345.000
Mient 477
C
81
Den Haagyesterday
Lijnbaan 184, Den Haag-6.3%
€ 299.000€ 319.000
Lijnbaan 184
F
70
Den Haagyesterday
Lange Beestenmarkt 98 F, Den Haag-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Lange Beestenmarkt 98 F
C
77
Den Haagyesterday
Dr. Kuyperkade 30, Maassluis-2.9%
€ 665.000€ 685.000
Dr. Kuyperkade 30
B
157
Maassluisyesterday
Kwartellaan 20, Den Haag-4.4%
€ 1.195.000€ 1.250.000
Kwartellaan 20
F
129
Den Haagyesterday
Ranonkelstraat 339, Den Haag-3.6%
€ 385.000€ 399.500
Ranonkelstraat 339
D
81
Den Haagyesterday
Hazelaarstraat 9, Monster-4.4%
€ 439.000€ 459.000
Hazelaarstraat 9
C
76
Monster2 days ago
Thorbeckestraat 18
Photo 2 of Thorbeckestraat 18Photo 3 of Thorbeckestraat 18Photo 4 of Thorbeckestraat 18Photo 5 of Thorbeckestraat 18
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -4.8%

Thorbeckestraat 18

Naaldwijk · 2672AX

Terraced house at Thorbeckestraat 18 in Naaldwijk (Pijletuinen neighbourhood). The home was built in 1983 and has 110 m² of living space, a 120 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Hoek van Holland Haven (6.5 km). The nearest primary school is Islamitische Basisschool (145 m).

110120plot3 beds1983Label BTerraced house
Asking price€ 500,000
Was€ 525,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    3 Aug 2026
  2. Under offer
    21 Jul 2026
  3. Relisted
    26 Jun 2026
    € 500,000
    € 25,000
  4. Listed for sale
    6 Jun 2026
    € 525,000

Property details

Living area110 m²
Plot120 m²
Construction year1983
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 466,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Pijletuinen neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated120 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Distance to interchange stationFar away12.5 km
Distance to train stationStation very far away10.8 km
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Glass horticulture area within 1 kmVery many glasshouses (strong light nuisance)883,163 m²
Greenhouse area within 1 kmLarge-scale greenhouse horticulture nearby88.31 ha
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2 °C
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.24 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,036
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 514,000
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 312
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away5.1 km
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmMultiple industrial businesses3
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOA in soil (nearest measurement point)Elevated2.8 µg/kg
Masts within 300 mMultiple transmission masts3
Distance to cinemaCinema quite far away11.3 km
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plan statusFinalfinal
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels50%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space91 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)176 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Solar potential roofVery high potential6,679 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,044 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Hoek van Holland Haven6.5 km · Light rail
Steendijkpolder7.0 km · Light rail
Hoek van Holland Strand7.7 km · Light rail
Maassluis West7.8 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 construction plans within 1 km · 21 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Islamitische Basisschool

no recent test score · total 127 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 37% of schools

145 m
De Regenboog Basisschool

85th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 353 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

181 m
Christelijke Basisschool de Ouverture

41st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 49 pupils · total 376 pupils

Disadvantage score 15: more disadvantage than 51% of schools

484 m
Rooms katholieke Basisschool Bernadette

67th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 49 pupils · total 423 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
De Hoogvlieger

31st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 242 pupils

Disadvantage score 33: more disadvantage than 74% of schools

1.1 km
Christelijke Basisschool Rehoboth

24th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 282 pupils

Disadvantage score 51: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

1.2 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Joannes

76th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 256 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Rooms katholieke Basisschool 't Startblok

89th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 291 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Christelijke Basisschool De Hoeksteen

68th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 194 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 41% of schools

1.6 km
WSKO Waalcampus

42nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 7 pupils · total 171 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Lentiz Floracollege, Burgemeester Elsenweg 8

61st percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 273 exam candidates

581 m
Interconfessionele Scholengroep Westland voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo PrO, Hoge Woerd 2

90th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO · 99 exam candidates

773 m
Interconfessionele Scholengroep Westland voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo PrO, Lage Woerd 2

no exam results · PRO

928 m
Interconfessionele Scholengroep Westland voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo PrO, Professor Holwerdalaan 54

41st percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 344 exam candidates

1.2 km
Lentiz Floracollege, Professor Holwerdalaan 60

98th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO · 27 exam candidates

1.4 km
Lentiz Dalton College

60th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 140 exam candidates

1.4 km
Interconfessionele Scholengroep Westland voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo PrO, Irenestraat 35

63rd percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 96 exam candidates

3.3 km
Interconfessionele Scholengroep Westland voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo PrO, Gasthuislaan 145

59th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 204 exam candidates

3.8 km
Interconfessionele Scholengroep Westland voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo PrO, Sweelincklaan 1

88th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 140 exam candidates

4.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?