Price drops in and around Heerlen

More homes in and around Heerlen whose asking price was recently cut.

Eisenderstraat 21, Geleen-6.8%
€ 235.000€ 252.000
Eisenderstraat 21
G
119
Geleentoday
Hermanstraat 12, Hoensbroek-3.8%
€ 529.000€ 550.000
Hermanstraat 12
A+
162290
Hoensbroektoday
Abtenlaan 7, Kerkrade-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Abtenlaan 7
C
157165
Kerkradetoday
Ruscher 1, Schinveld-16.7%
€ 995.000€ 1.195.000
Ruscher 1
C
1021
Schinveldtoday50% says: underpriced
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38, Hoensbroek-10.7%
€ 250.000€ 280.000
Mgr. Hanssenlaan 38
C
108
Hoensbroektoday
Burgemeester Henssingel 15, Valkenburg (LI)-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Burgemeester Henssingel 15
D
126271
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Luiperbeekstraat 33, Klimmen-11.4%
€ 398.000€ 449.000
Luiperbeekstraat 33
F
144530
Klimmenyesterday
De Kommert 71, Heerlen-5.0%
€ 379.000€ 399.000
De Kommert 71
C
129270
Heerlenyesterday
Hekerweg 44, Valkenburg (LI)-11.2%
€ 395.000€ 445.000
Hekerweg 44
6280
Valkenburg (LI)yesterday
Kampstraat 63, Heerlen-3.9%
€ 375.000€ 390.000
Kampstraat 63
G
185483
Heerlenyesterday
Molenberglaan 104 A, Heerlen-7.3%
€ 459.000€ 495.000
Molenberglaan 104 A
B
131
Heerlenyesterday
Sint Antoniusweg 4, Heerlen-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Sint Antoniusweg 4
D
156
Heerlen2 days ago
Beekstraat 24, Schinveld-4.8%
€ 319.000€ 335.000
Beekstraat 24
D
163
Schinveld2 days ago
Hoogstraat 193, Landgraaf-4.0%
€ 335.000€ 349.000
Hoogstraat 193
A
131
Landgraaf2 days ago
Koelmoer 51, Landgraaf-5.8%
€ 339.000€ 360.000
Koelmoer 51
112197
Landgraaf2 days ago
Seringenstraat 17, Valkenburg (LI)-4.4%
€ 324.900€ 339.900
Seringenstraat 17
A
123262
Valkenburg (LI)2 days ago
Zeswegenlaan 268
Photo 2 of Zeswegenlaan 268Photo 3 of Zeswegenlaan 268Photo 4 of Zeswegenlaan 268Photo 5 of Zeswegenlaan 268
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -5.7%

Zeswegenlaan 268

Heerlen · 6412HJ

Apartment at Zeswegenlaan 268 in Heerlen (Zeswegen neighbourhood). The home was built in 1983 and has 71 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Heerlen Woonboulevard (643 m). The nearest primary school is Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Wegwijzer (130 m).

712 beds1983Label CApartment
Asking price€ 164,950
Was€ 175,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    12 Aug 2026
  2. Under offer
    27 Jul 2026
  3. Price reduced
    22 Jun 2026
    € 164,950
    € 10,050
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 175,000

Property details

Living area71 m²
Construction year1983
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 159,000
Ownership
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Zeswegen neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics10
Share of social assistance recipientsHigh8.1%· NL 2.3%
Severe loneliness (neighbourhood)High21.1%· NL 11.2%
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated165 persons
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.2626 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1523 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share28.8%· NL 15.2%
Net labour participationLow56%· NL 72%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High23%· NL 15.6%
Smokers (neighbourhood)Many smokers29.4%· NL 17.9%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1471%
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place2.63 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)78.5%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)68.2%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance12.5%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby6
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside40.6%
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue - Archaeology 5
Shared plotShared plotYes
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)36 m
Distance to airportNearby13.4 km
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.6%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.4 °C
Traffic on your own streetBusy through traffic route6,000 per day
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,457 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical720 m³· NL 800%
Average WOZ value (municipality)Far below national average€ 238,000
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.2%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.541 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away119.2 km

Stations

Heerlen Woonboulevard643 m · Train station
Heerlen1.4 km · Train station
Hoensbroek2.2 km · Train station
Voerendaal2.6 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

25 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Wegwijzer

71st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 220 pupils

Disadvantage score 60: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

130 m
Frans Postmaschool

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 178 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 38% of schools

837 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Horizon

64th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 240 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

1.0 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Eikenderveld

92nd percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 10 pupils · total 125 pupils

Disadvantage score 30: more disadvantage than 71% of schools

1.4 km
basisschool Mijn Spoor

76th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 200 pupils

Disadvantage score 67: more disadvantage than 92% of schools

1.6 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Ger Majella

85th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 151 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

1.7 km
RK BS De Ganzerik

36th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 235 pupils

Disadvantage score 47: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

1.9 km
OBS de Droomboom

60th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 274 pupils

Disadvantage score 94: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

2.2 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Tarcisius

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 415 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.6 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Martinus

100th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 241 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Openbare School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

1.1 km
Katholieke School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

1.1 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Heldevierlaan 5

94th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 107 exam candidates

1.3 km
Yuverta

15th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 119 exam candidates

1.4 km
Grotiuscollege Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Drieschstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.8 km
Charlemagne College, locatie Schandelermolenweg

no exam results · VBO

1.9 km
Herlecollege Scholengemeenschap voor Vmbo, Schandelermolenweg 21

100th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 7.1 · VBO · 33 exam candidates

1.9 km
Emmacollege voor Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Schandelermolenweg 21

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO · 19 exam candidates

1.9 km
Sintermeertencollege Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Valkenburgerweg 219

24th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 263 exam candidates

2.4 km
VWO van het Bernardinuscollege

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VWO · 62 exam candidates

2.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?